license

Topics related to wrapped rotary machining in Aspire or VCarve Pro
Post Reply
User avatar
Ms Wolffie
Vectric Wizard
Posts: 2689
Joined: Sat Mar 31, 2012 10:41 pm
Model of CNC Machine: Blue Elephant 1325, Shark HD Pro
Location: Tully Heads, Wet Tropics, Queensland, Australia

license

Post by Ms Wolffie »

Hiya all.
I have been away for too long and it seems like I have forgotten more than I have learnt.
I have just downloaded Aspire on my new laptop.
However much I try, I cannot remember how and where to insert my license number.
Please help.
Cheers
Wolffie

Whatshammacallit
Cut3D, VCarvePro 6.5, Aspire4, PhotoVCarve, Corel Graphics Suite X6

LittleGreyMan
Vectric Apprentice
Posts: 918
Joined: Fri May 15, 2015 1:10 pm
Model of CNC Machine: 3 axis small size machine
Location: France

Re: license

Post by LittleGreyMan »

Hello Wolffie,

As I know you hate this: RTFM :D

Have a look at the help menu.

Welcome back.
Best regards

Didier

W7 - Aspire 8.517

LittleGreyMan
Vectric Apprentice
Posts: 918
Joined: Fri May 15, 2015 1:10 pm
Model of CNC Machine: 3 axis small size machine
Location: France

Re: license

Post by LittleGreyMan »

LittleGreyMan wrote:Have a look at the help menu.
I mean for the licence, not for the manual of course.
Best regards

Didier

W7 - Aspire 8.517

User avatar
Adrian
Vectric Archimage
Posts: 10120
Joined: Thu Nov 23, 2006 2:19 pm
Model of CNC Machine: ShopBot PRS Alpha 96x48
Location: Surrey, UK

Re: license

Post by Adrian »

Enter License Code is on the Help menu...

Post Reply