No Vector Selector from Context Menu

This section is for useful tips and tricks for Aspire
Post Reply
User avatar
tmcrocker
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Jan 24, 2013 12:21 pm
Model of CNC Machine: Axiom Precision Elite 2’x4’
Location: Williamsport, PA. USA

No Vector Selector from Context Menu

Post by tmcrocker »

When using the Right-Click context menu, the option for "Vector Selector..." does nothing.
It works when I select it from the Edit menu.
My Aspire is V.9.015.
Tom Crocker

User avatar
Adrian
Vectric Archimage
Posts: 10554
Joined: Thu Nov 23, 2006 2:19 pm
Model of CNC Machine: ShopBot PRS Alpha 96x48
Location: Surrey, UK

Re: No Vector Selector from Context Menu

Post by Adrian »

It's not a tool I ever use from that level so hadn't noticed it before but you're right it doesn't work.

It's best to make bug reports and feature requests directly to support@vectric.com as this is primarily a user to user forum and Vectric staff don't spot all the posts.

User avatar
tmcrocker
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Jan 24, 2013 12:21 pm
Model of CNC Machine: Axiom Precision Elite 2’x4’
Location: Williamsport, PA. USA

Re: No Vector Selector from Context Menu

Post by tmcrocker »

Done.
Tom Crocker

Post Reply