useing v-carve por 3.1 on two coumpters

This forum is for general discussion regarding VCarve Pro
Post Reply
MaxRichards
Vectric Apprentice
Posts: 99
Joined: Sun Sep 24, 2006 7:35 pm
Location: Lamesa Texas

useing v-carve por 3.1 on two coumpters

Post by MaxRichards »

I have a new comupter. I have v-carve wizard updated to v-carve pro3.1 on my old coumpter.
How do I update my new coumpter from v-carve wizard to v-carve pro3.1


Thanks
Max
Max
making molds & turningwood in west Texas

User avatar
Tony Mac
Vectric Alumni
Posts: 1965
Joined: Sat Jul 30, 2005 6:24 pm
Location: UK
Contact:

Post by Tony Mac »

Hi Max,

I have e-mailed the details to you.

Tony

MaxRichards
Vectric Apprentice
Posts: 99
Joined: Sun Sep 24, 2006 7:35 pm
Location: Lamesa Texas

Thanks Tony

Post by MaxRichards »

Thanks Tony

Max :D
Max
making molds & turningwood in west Texas

Post Reply