Upgrade VCarve Desktop

This forum is for general discussion regarding VCarve Pro
Post Reply
kstrauss
Vectric Craftsman
Posts: 159
Joined: Mon Apr 29, 2013 3:37 am
Model of CNC Machine: Tormach PCNC770
Location: Cobourg, ON, Canada

Upgrade VCarve Desktop

Post by kstrauss »

I currently have VCarve Desktop v9.5. When I login to the "portal" I see the option to upgrade to VCarve Pro 10 and Aspire 10 but not to VCarve Desktop v10. What am I doing wrong?

AdamJ
Vectric Apprentice
Posts: 86
Joined: Wed Oct 16, 2013 2:24 pm
Model of CNC Machine: None

Re: Upgrade VCarve Desktop

Post by AdamJ »

Hi kstrauss,

You definitely should be able to upgrade. I have a VCarve Desktop and am offered that upgrade. Could you send us an email to our support team and we will take a look for you.

Thanks,
Adam

kstrauss
Vectric Craftsman
Posts: 159
Joined: Mon Apr 29, 2013 3:37 am
Model of CNC Machine: Tormach PCNC770
Location: Cobourg, ON, Canada

Re: Upgrade VCarve Desktop

Post by kstrauss »

Thanks but I logged off and back on and all was good. Probably finger problems at my end

Post Reply