useing v-carve por 3.1 on two coumpters

This forum is for general discussion regarding VCarve Pro

useing v-carve por 3.1 on two coumpters

Postby MaxRichards » Wed Nov 15, 2006 10:41 pm

I have a new comupter. I have v-carve wizard updated to v-carve pro3.1 on my old coumpter.
How do I update my new coumpter from v-carve wizard to v-carve pro3.1


Thanks
Max
Max
making molds & turningwood in west Texas
MaxRichards
Vectric Apprentice
 
Posts: 99
Joined: Sun Sep 24, 2006 7:35 pm
Location: Lamesa Texas

Postby Tony Mac » Wed Nov 15, 2006 10:49 pm

Hi Max,

I have e-mailed the details to you.

Tony
User avatar
Tony Mac
Vectric Alumni
 
Posts: 1965
Joined: Sat Jul 30, 2005 6:24 pm
Location: UK

Thanks Tony

Postby MaxRichards » Wed Nov 15, 2006 11:01 pm

Thanks Tony

Max :D
Max
making molds & turningwood in west Texas
MaxRichards
Vectric Apprentice
 
Posts: 99
Joined: Sun Sep 24, 2006 7:35 pm
Location: Lamesa Texas


Return to VCarve - General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 37 guests