Box Gadget

This section is for general discussion about Gadgets

Box Gadget

Postby rob5379@gmail.com » Thu Dec 26, 2019 5:15 pm

I can't get the box Gadget to load into verision 10. When it loadsito verison 9.5 I get error messages. Don't know why.
rob5379@gmail.com
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Mar 23, 2019 4:01 pm
Model of CNC Machine: Axiom AR 8 Elite

Re: Box Gadget

Postby Adrian » Fri Dec 27, 2019 11:36 am

Are you downloading it from here for version 10 - http://gadgets.vectric.com/V10/library.html

The version for 9.5 won't work in version 10.

Also note that you must have job loaded (a new one is fine) to use the gadget. It won't work from the loading screen.
User avatar
Adrian
Vectric Archimage
 
Posts: 9965
Joined: Thu Nov 23, 2006 2:19 pm
Location: Surrey, UK
Model of CNC Machine: ShopBot PRS Alpha 96x48

Re: Box Gadget

Postby rob5379@gmail.com » Wed Jan 01, 2020 5:51 pm

Adrian, It did not work!
rob5379@gmail.com
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Mar 23, 2019 4:01 pm
Model of CNC Machine: Axiom AR 8 Elite

Re: Box Gadget

Postby Adrian » Wed Jan 01, 2020 6:58 pm

What error messages are you getting?
User avatar
Adrian
Vectric Archimage
 
Posts: 9965
Joined: Thu Nov 23, 2006 2:19 pm
Location: Surrey, UK
Model of CNC Machine: ShopBot PRS Alpha 96x48


Return to Gadgets - General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests