drag knife gadget needs rpm

This section is for general discussion about Gadgets

drag knife gadget needs rpm

Postby ryanmurraystudios » Sat Nov 30, 2019 2:50 pm

With the latest update the I have to go back and change my rpm to 1. Its not a big deal but its just creating more unnecessary steps. I already have to go back and manually change the tool number. It seems just a little extra thought needs to go into this.
ryanmurraystudios
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Aug 21, 2019 12:37 am
Model of CNC Machine: Techno titan

Re: drag knife gadget needs rpm

Postby Adrian » Mon Dec 02, 2019 4:31 pm

Why do you need to change it to 1? Seems to work ok with 0 for me with the latest version.
User avatar
Adrian
Vectric Archimage
 
Posts: 9824
Joined: Thu Nov 23, 2006 2:19 pm
Location: Surrey, UK
Model of CNC Machine: ShopBot PRS Alpha 96x48


Return to Gadgets - General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest