No Vector Selector from Context Menu

This section is for useful tips and tricks for Aspire

No Vector Selector from Context Menu

Postby tmcrocker » Tue Mar 13, 2018 12:55 am

When using the Right-Click context menu, the option for "Vector Selector..." does nothing.
It works when I select it from the Edit menu.
My Aspire is V.9.015.
Tom Crocker
User avatar
tmcrocker
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Jan 24, 2013 12:21 pm
Location: Williamsport, PA. USA
Model of CNC Machine: Axiom Precision Elite 2’x4’

Re: No Vector Selector from Context Menu

Postby Adrian » Tue Mar 13, 2018 10:42 am

It's not a tool I ever use from that level so hadn't noticed it before but you're right it doesn't work.

It's best to make bug reports and feature requests directly to support@vectric.com as this is primarily a user to user forum and Vectric staff don't spot all the posts.
User avatar
Adrian
Vectric Archimage
 
Posts: 8226
Joined: Thu Nov 23, 2006 2:19 pm
Location: Surrey, UK
Model of CNC Machine: ShopBot PRS Alpha 96x48

Re: No Vector Selector from Context Menu

Postby tmcrocker » Tue Mar 13, 2018 10:51 am

Done.
Tom Crocker
User avatar
tmcrocker
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Jan 24, 2013 12:21 pm
Location: Williamsport, PA. USA
Model of CNC Machine: Axiom Precision Elite 2’x4’


Return to Aspire - Tips and Tricks

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests